Board

Honorathy Urassa

Bededict Ngakuka

Altemius Millinga

 

Program Management

Elisa Urbinati - Country Manager

 

Advisors

Niklaus Holbro

Lauren D'Mello Guyett

Finance and Administration

Geoffrey Kayega - Financial Manager

Samadu Ally - Accountant

Askinia Lyambal - Office Manager

Penina Liseki - Secretary

Ramadhani Sumka - Guard

Reonata Kamata - Guard

Maria Mwaipopo - Cleaner

Jane Makwembe - Cleaner

 

Engineering

Kate Hyland - WASH Research Coordinator

Beda Levira - WASH Engineer

 

Water Points

Sarah Msoffe - Water Point Program Manager

Bruno Sanga - Water Point QA Manager

Grace Melau Mollel - Water Point QA Officer

Petro Mhangama - Driller

Erasto Zebedayo - Driller

Octavian Tulutulu - Driller

Laurent Danda - Driller

Silverster Ngapuke - Driller

Nasibu Sege - Driller

Isaya Dugange - Driller

Shawegi Mkeyenge - Driller

Yusuph Kilemile - Driller

Cletus Mapunda - Driller

Monica Nyimbo - Water Kiosk Attendant

 

Pump for Life

Alphonsina Kanyeto - Pump for Life Manager

Thomas Ngonyani - Mechanic  Ifakara

Hamis Bakarai - Mechanic  Mangula

Riziki Makubi - Mechanic  Idete Area

Twaibu Huki - Mechanic  Mngeta

Renatus Msavange - Mechanic  Mlimba

Seif A Nyapala - Mechanic  Malinyi

Hamis Mtyeke - Mechanic  Kiberege

Said Karasisi - Mechanic  Ngaite

Tilian Mainge - Mechanic  Kiduhii

Ally Mkabila - Mechanic  Nakafulu

Festo Lipi - Mechanic  Ifakara

Triphon Kisangi - Mechanic  Kiberege

 

Ceramic Water Filters

Monica Sanga - Filter and Marketing Manager

Modesta Chawali - Production Team

Zainabu Mayanda - Production Team

Adelina Ndandika - Production Team

Angela Kitowelo - Production Team

Merry Makonyola - Production Team

Pelegia Chumachawene - Production Team

Aidali Swedi - Sales Team

Abubakari Madegeda - Sales Team

Abel Anderson - QA Team

Ernest Elias Sanane - QA Team

Happyness Ngonyani - QA Team

 

Hygiene Sensitization 

Brown Kalebela - Manager

Pascalina Kakweche - Field Officer

Emmanuel Ujji - Field Officer

Rose Kideule - Team Member

Christian Bakatu - Team Member

Farida Dominic - Team Member

Frank Mwakyoma - Team Member

Sheban Mlongola - Team Member

 

Sanitation

Benedict Mgubike - Sanitation Manager

Rose Kasase - Sanitation Field Officer

Stanislaus Nyangasi - Latrine Fundi

 

Monitoring and Evaluation

Novatus Mwangeta - Supervisor